" />
Text Options Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 

HS Athletics/Athletic Schedules

2016-2017 TRIAD WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball 
Fri. 11/ 11 vs. Alumni ( Scrimmage)- 6:00p.m.
Tues. 11/15 vs Newton (Scrimmage)- 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 11/19 @ Northwestern- (Scrimmage) 12:30p.m.
Fri. 11/25 vs. Kenton Ridge/ Botkins ( Scrimmage) 12:00 p.m.
Fri. 12/02 @ Ben Logan Classic- NU- 6:00p.m. (varsity only)
Sat. 12/03 @ Ben Logan Classic- ( varsity only)
Tues. 12/06 vs Graham- 6:00p.m.
Fri. 12/09 @ Cedarville- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 12/16 vs. Catholic Central- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 12/23 @ Mechanicsburg- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 12/30 vs Fairbanks- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 1/06 vs WL-S- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/10 vs Greeneview- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 1/13 @ Northeastern- 6:00p.m.
Sat. 1/14 vs Russia- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/17 vs Sidney Lehman Catholic - 6:00p.m.
Fri. 1/20 vs Madison Plains- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/24 @ Southeastern- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 1/27 @ Ft. Loramie- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/28 vs Yellow Springs- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/31 @ Riverside- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 2/03 @ Catholic Central- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 2/07 vs Mechanicsburg- 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 2/10 @ Fairbanks- 6:00p.m.
Sat. 2/11 vs Ft. Recovery- 6:30 p.m.
Fri. 2/17 @ WL-S- 6:00 p.m.

 

Varsity/JV Girls Basketball
Tues. 11/08  vs. Shawnee- (Scrimmage) 5:30 p .m.
Wed. 11/09 @ Marysville- (Scrimmage) 5:30p.m.
Mon. 11/14 @ Sidney- (scrimmage)- 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 11/19 @ Cedarville University- (Scrimmage) TBA
Fri. 11/25 vs Indian Lake- 6:00p.m.- (V only)
Sat. 11/26 vs. West Jefferson- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 11/29  vs WL-S- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/01 vs Ridgemont- 6:00 p.m.
Mon. 12/ 05 vs Benjamin Logan- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 12/06 @ Fairbanks- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/08 @ Madison Plains- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/15 vs Shekinah- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 12/17 vs Catholic Central- 1:00p.m.
Thurs. 12/22 vs Mechanicsburg- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/29 @ Bellefontaine- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/05 vs Southeastern- 6:00p.m.
Sat. 1/07 @ Cedarville- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/14 vs Greeneview- 1:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/19 @ Northeastern- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/21 @ WL-S- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/28 @ North Union- 1:00 p.m.
Wed. 2/01 vs Graham- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/04 vs Fairbanks- 6:00 p.m.
Mon. 2/06 @ Riverside- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 2/09 @ Catholic Central- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/11 @ Mechanicsburg- 1:00 p.m.
OHSAA Sectional Tournament-Feb. 13-18

 

Freshman Basketball Games
Sat. 11/12 vs Bellefontaine (scrimmage)- 12:00
Sat. 11/19 vs Northwestern( scrimmage) -12:30
Mon. 12/05 @ Ben Logan- 6:00 (Fr./ JV only)
Tues. 12/06 vs Graham- 4:45 p.m.
Fri. 12/30 vs Fairbanks- 4:45 p.m.
Fri. 1/06 vs WL-S- 4:45 p.m.
Fri. 1/13 @ Northeastern- 4:30 p.m.
Sat. 1/14 vs Russia- 4:45 p.m.
Tues. 1/17 vs Sidney Lehman Catholic- 4:45 p.m.
Fri. 1/20 vs Madison Plains- 4:45 p.m.
Tues. 1/24 @ Southeastern- 4:30 p.m.
Tues. 1/31 @ Riverside- 4:30p.m.
Fri. 2/10 @ Fairbanks- 4:30 p.m.
Fri. 2/17 @ WL-S- 4:30 p.m.
 

 

Varsity/JV Girls Basketball
Tues. 11/08  vs. Shawnee- (Scrimmage) 5:30 p .m.
Wed. 11/09 @ Marysville- (Scrimmage) 5:30p.m.
Mon. 11/14 @ Sidney- (scrimmage)- 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 11/19 @ Cedarville University- (Scrimmage) TBA
Fri. 11/25 vs Indian Lake- 6:00p.m.- (V only)
Sat. 11/26 vs. West Jefferson- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 11/29  vs WL-S- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/01 vs Ridgemont- 6:00 p.m.
Mon. 12/ 05 vs Benjamin Logan- 6:00 p.m.
Tues. 12/06 @ Fairbanks- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/08 @ Madison Plains- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/15 vs Shekinah- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 12/17 vs Catholic Central- 1:00p.m.
Thurs. 12/22 vs Mechanicsburg- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/29 @ Bellefontaine- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/05 vs Southeastern- 6:00p.m.
Sat. 1/07 @ Cedarville- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/14 vs Greeneview- 1:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/19 @ Northeastern- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/21 @ WL-S- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/28 @ North Union- 1:00 p.m.
Wed. 2/01 vs Graham- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/04 vs Fairbanks- 6:00 p.m.
Mon. 2/06 @ Riverside- 6:00 p.m.
Thurs. 2/09 @ Catholic Central- 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/11 @ Mechanicsburg- 1:00 p.m.
OHSAA Sectional Tournament-Feb. 13-18

 

Varsity Wrestling
Sat.   12/17  @ Versailles Varsity Dual - 10:00
Wed.   12/29-30 @ 46th  Harding Classic- 10:00
Sat. 1/07 @ BIT- 8:00 a.m.
Sat.  01/14 @ Panther Invite- 10:00
Sat. 01/21 Triad Invitational- 8:00 a.m.
Fri. 01/ 27 @ Thunderbird Wr. Invite- 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 01/28  @ Thunderbird Wr. Invite-  5:30
Sat. 02/18-  OHC Tournament @ Mechanicsburg- 8:00 a.m.
OHSAA Sectional Tournament-  Feb. 21-25
OHSAA DistrictTournament- Feb. 27- March 4
OHSAA State Tournament- March 9-11


Junior High Boys Basketball
Tues. 11/15 vs. Riverside- (Scrimmage)- 5:00p.m.
Mon. 11/21 vs. Ben Logan- 5:00p.m. (scrimmage)
Thurs. 12/01 @ Ridgemont- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 12/05 vs. Fairbanks- 5:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/08 @ WL-S- 5:00p.m.
Mon. 12/12 vs. Cedarville- 5:00 p.m.
Wed.  12/14 vs. Madison Plains- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/04 @ Southeastern- 5:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/05 @ Greeneview- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 1/09 vs. Catholic Central- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/11 vs. Mechanicsburg- 5:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/17 vs Marysville -5:00 p.m. 
Wed. 1/18 @ Fairbanks- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 1/23 vs. WL-S- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/25 @ Catholic Central- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 1/30 @ Mechanicsburg- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 2/01 vs Northeastern- 5:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/04- OHC First Round Tourney- TBA

 

Junior High Girls Basketball
Mon. 11/21 @ Ben Logan- ( scrimmage) 5:00p.m.
Mon. 11/28 vs. Mechanicsburg- 5:00p.m.
Wed. 11/30 @ Northeastern- 5:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/01 vs. Ridgemont- 5:00 ( HS Gym)
Mon. 12/05 @ Fairbanks- 5:00 p.m.
Thurs. 12/08 vs. WL-S- 5:00p.m.
Mon. 12/12 @ Cedarville- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 12/14 @ Madison Plains- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/04 vs. Southeastern- 5:00 p.m.
Thurs. 1/05 vs. Greeneview- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 1/09 @ Catholic Central- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/11 @ Mechanicsburg- 5:00 p.m.
Tues. 1/17 @ Marsysville- 5:30 pm
Wed. 1/18 vs. Fairbanks- 5:00 p.m.
Mon. 1/23 @ WL-S- 5:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/25 vs. Catholic Central- 5:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/28 OHC First Round Tourney - TBA

 

Jr. High Wrestling
Sat. 12/03 @ North Union Inv.- 8:00 a.m.
Sat. 12/10 @ Aqua Falls Invitational- 8:00 a.m.
Sat. 12/17 @ Sidney MS Inv. - 8:00 a.m.
Sat. 1/07 Triad Invitational- 8:00 a.m.
Sat. 1/14 @ West Jefferson Inv. - 8:00 a.m.
Fri. 1/27 @ Dublin "Mean Green" Inv. - 5:30 p.m.
Sat. 1/28 @ Dublin "Mean Green" Inv.- 8:00 a.m.
Sat. 2/04 - OHC Tournament @ Mechanicsburg- 8:00 a.m.